ospace.JPG

join our co-editors at http://openspacetech.blogspot.com if you wish to celebrate sustainability goals empowered by youthful community builders -help link 100 top places for youth jobs creation

download practice of peace chaps 1,2 by harrison owen found open space

2016 Diary of Millennial Sustainability Exchanges - add one isabella@unacknowledgedgiant.com Brooklyn: & Moores Million youth social solutions world January; &Kenya 28 January; more www.economistuniversity.com

Monday, September 23, 2019

tuesday sdgs summit
3rd plenary meeting General Assembly Hall Report of the Secretary-General on the work of the Organization - Item 110 Opening of the general debate - Item 8 Addresses by: His Excellency Jair Messias Bolsonaro, President, Federative Republic of Brazil His Excellency Donald Trump, President, United States of America His Excellency Abdel Fattah Al Sisi, President, Arab Republic of Egypt His Excellency Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, President, Republic of Turkey His Excellency Muhammadu Buhari, President, Federal Republic of Nigeria His Excellency Ibrahim Mohamed Solih, President, Republic of Maldives His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad al-Thani, Emir, State of Qatar His Excellency Ueli Maurer, President, Swiss Confederation Her Excellency Kolinda Grabar-Kitarović, President, Republic of Croatia His Excellency Evo Morales Ayma, Constitutional President, Plurinational State of Bolivia His Majesty King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein, Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President, Republic of Korea His Excellency Roch Marc Christian Kaboré, President of the Faso, President of the Council of Ministers, Burkina Faso His Excellency Emmanuel Macron, President, French Republic His Excellency Sebastián Piñera Echeñique, President, Republic of Chile His Excellency Željjko Komšić, President, Bosnia and Herzegovina 15:00 4th plenary meeting General Assembly Hall Addresses by: His Excellency João Manuel Gonçalves Lourenço, President, Republic of Angola His Excellency Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa, President, Portuguese Republic His Excellency Paul Kagame, President, Republic of Rwanda His Excellency Sauli Niinistö, President, Republic of Finland His Serene Highness Prince Albert II of Monaco His Excellency Mahamadou Issoufou, President, Republic of the Niger His Majesty King Willem-Alexander of the Netherlands His Excellency Mauricio Macri, President, Argentine Republic His Excellency Egils Levits, President, Republic of Latvia Her Excellency Zuzana Čaputová, President, Slovak Republic His Excellency Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, President, Republic of Kazakhstan His Excellency Andrzej Duda, President, Republic of Poland Her Excellency Hilda Heine, President, Republic of the Marshall Islands His Highness Alois von und zu Liechtenstein, Head of State His Excellency Martín Vizcarra Cornejo, President, Republic of Peru His Excellency Macky Sall, President, Republic of Senegal Continuation of the general debate - Item 8 Addresses by: His Excellency Giuseppe Conte, President of the Council of Ministers, Republic of Italy His Excellency Pedro Sánchez Pérez-Castejón, President of the Government, Spain Her Excellency Jacinda Ardern, Prime Minister and Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage, and National Security and Intelligence, New Zealand His Excellency Shinzo Abe, Prime Minister, Japan His Excellency Boris Johnson, Prime Minister, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland His Excellency Saad-Eddine El Othmani, Head of Government, Kingdom of Morocco



SEPTEMBER 2019, TUESDAY, 4 TO 5 PM STATEMENTS ON BEHALF OF A GROUP OF STATES 1. STATE OF PALESTINE (ON BEHALF OF THE GROUP OF 77 AND CHINA) HEAD OF STATE 2. MALAWI (ON BEHALF OF THE GROUP OF LEAST DEVELOPED COUNTRIES) HEAD OF STATE 3. THAILAND (ON BEHALF OF THE ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN NATIONS) HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 4. SAINT LUCIA (ON BEHALF OF THE CARIBBEAN COMMUNITY) HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 5. UGANDA (ON BEHALF OF THE AFRICAN STATES) HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 6. EUROPEAN UNION HIGH-LEVEL 2 7. PARAGUAY (ON BEHALF OF THE GROUP OF LANDLOCKED DEVELOPING COUNTRIES) MINISTER 8. BELIZE (ON BEHALF OF THE ALLIANCE OF SMALL ISLAND STATES) MINISTER 9. PHILIPPINES (ON BEHALF OF THE MIDDLE INCOME COUNTRIES) MINISTER STATEMENTS BY PARTICIPATING STATES 10. CHAD HEAD OF STATE 11. GERMANY HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 12. UNITED KINGDOM HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 13. HOLY SEE HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 14. SUDAN HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 15. SURINAME VICE-PRESIDENT 16. CHINA VICE-PREMIER 25 SEPTEMBER 2019, WEDNESDAY, 5:05 TO 5:50 PM STATEMENTS ON BEHALF OF A GROUP OF STATES 17. FIJI (ON BEHALF OF THE PACIFIC SMALL ISLANDS DEVELOPING STATES) HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 18. VANUATU (ON BEHALF OF THE PACIFIC ISLANDS FORUM) HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 19. FRANCE (ON BEHALF OF THE GROUP OF 7) VICE-MINISTER STATEMENTS BY PARTICIPATING STATES 20. TOGO HEAD OF STATE 21. DJIBOUTI HEAD OF STATE 3 22. ZAMBIA HEAD OF STATE 23. CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC HEAD OF STATE 24. MOROCCO HEAD OF GOVERNMENT 25. CUBA MINISTER 26. NICARAGUA MINISTER 27. SLOVAKIA MINISTER 28. RUSSIAN FEDERATION MINISTER 29. ECUADOR MINISTER 30. MEXICO MINISTER 31. TUNISIA MINISTER 32. DENMARK MINISTER THE FOLLOWING SPEAKERS ARE NOT EXPECTED TO TAKE THE FLOOR BY THE 25TH OF SEPTEMBER UNLESS CANCELLATIONS OR DOWNGRADES ALTER THEIR PLACEMENT. THESE DELEGATIONS WILL BE GIVEN AN OPPORTUNITY TO SPEAK AT A FORMAL PLENARY MEETING OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY IN OCTOBER 2019. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THE PLENARY MEETING WILL BE PROVIDED AT A LATER DATE. 33. MOZAMBIQUE MINISTER 34. AFGHANISTAN MINISTER 35. LUXEMBOURG MINISTER 36. BELARUS MINISTER 37. LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCATIC REPUBLIC MINISTER 38. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES MINISTER 39. CHILE MINISTER 40. GABON MINISTER 41. GAMBIA MINISTER 42. MYANMAR MINISTER 43. NEPAL MINISTER 4 44. ISRAEL MINISTER 45. ERITREA MINISTER 46. LITHUANIA MINISTER 47. CONGO MINISTER 48. KYRGYZSTAN MINISTER 49. CAMBODIA MINISTER 50. ALGERIA MINISTER 51. BAHRAIN MINISTER 52. AUSTRIA MINISTER 53. BOTSWANA MINISTER 54. COTE D’IVOIRE MINISTER 55. ARGENTINA MINISTER 56. SRI LANKA MINISTER 57. SAUDI ARABIA MINISTER 58. BRUNEI MINISTER 59. REPUBLIC OF KOREA MINISTER 60. SOUTH AFRICA MINISTER 61. PORTUGAL MINISTER 62. SOLOMON ISLANDS MINISTER 63. INDIA MINISTER 64. TURKMENISTAN VICE-MINISTER 65. BRAZIL VICE-MINISTER 66. VENEZUELA VICE-MINISTER 67. UNITED STATES CHAIR OF DELEGATION

Wednesday, 25 September Programme

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting
5:50 PM - 6:00 PM
Trusteeship Council Chamber, UNHQ
Official meeting

No comments:

Post a Comment